*** ***WE WILL PLAY REEDY CREEK GC ON MONDAY AUGUST 10TH*** PLEASE STAY SAFE***

 

 

MEMBERSHIP is open to ALL SENIORS over the age of 55. NEW MEMBERSHIP FOR 2020 IS CLOSED

Membership fee is $50.00 for returning members and $60 for new members and you may join at any time during the Tournament year (tournament year runs January-December).

MEMBERSHIP ENTITLES YOU TO PLAY IN ONE OR ALL TOURNAMENTS.

 PRIZES:

 Prizes will be based on Golf Course (Premium courses cost more and will pay out more) and number of flights and players in each tournament,

payout will be in both GROSS & NET:

1ST  $50.00                                          

2ND $30.00

3RD $20.00

 

All Prizes will be either gift certificates from  Pro Shop or Dick's Sporting Goods gift cards.
 

FORMAT:

The TSGT plays 18 holes STROKE PLAY tournaments.

Players are placed in flights ACCORDING TO HANDICAP.
                               

Handicaps of Flights will be determined by number of players in Tournament.
                               

In all TOURNAMENTS you can play with your group no matter which flight they are in. 

The TSGT plays all local and USGA Rules !

You can join online or mail in application to:

 

BILL STONE

2101 DARTMOUTH DR

DURHAM, NC. 27705

PHONE: 919-452-8997

EMAIL: billstone@nc.rr.com

Thank you to all that played Eagle Ridge GC on Monday July 20th. Good thing for a slight breeze it again was hot and tuff to play in.  A Flight was won by Al Makila who shot and even par 72. B Flight saw Rob Skaltsas win by 1 strokes over Rick Felker and Joe Gucker. C Flight was still close  this week with Guy Guidry winning by 1 stroke over Dale Blount and Ed Burton. D Flight had Charles Sloan win by 1 stroke over Tom Howard

                                CLOSES TO PINS
#2 Mike Putnam
#8  Ed Wallaer
#11 Al Makila
#13 Wing Tam
                                            

‚Äč    A FLIGHT WINNERS 

  1st Gross       Al Makila  72
  2nd Gross      Bill Snell  73 
  3rd Gross       John Campbell 75

  1st Net           Randy Bagwell  65
  2nd Net          Roger Parro   66
  3rd Net           Eddie Dalton  67

     B FLIGHT WINNERS

   1st Gross        Rob Skaltsas  79
   2nd Gross       Joe Gucker  80
   3rd Gross        David Roberts 81
    
   1st Net           Bob Devlin  63
   2nd Net
         Rick Felker  64

   3rd Net          Tony Rogers  66


      C FLIGHT WINNERS

    1st Gross       Guy Guidry  82
    2nd Gross      Ed Burton   83
    3rd Gross       John Jablonski  87  
                               

    1st Net            Dale Blount   62  

    2nd Net           Wing Tam  67

    3rd Net            Curtis Harrison 69

           
       D FLIGHT WINNERS
    
     1st Gross         Charles Sloan  85
     2nd Gross        Tom Howard   86
     3rd Gross         Rich Brearton  88

     1st Net             John Formy-Duval  63
     2nd Net            Irv Vaugh   63
     3rd Net             Jerry Canavan  64